Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

McKinney Crime Statistics and Crime Data

McKinney AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

McKinney Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
McKinney TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall McKinney Crime Index 248124984479.3
 
McKinney Violent Crimes 264265.8553.5
McKinney Murders 227
McKinney Rapes 4141.333.1
McKinney Robberies 3737.3205.8
McKinney Aggravated Assaults 184185.3336.5
 
McKinney Property Crimes 22172232.23906.1
McKinney Burglaries 490493.4813.2
McKinney Larceny/Thefts 16161627.12601.7
McKinney Motor Vehicle Thefts 111111.8501.5
 
McKinney Arsons 1  2323.16N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the McKinney crime collection area population of 99,318.
  • McKinney crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 McKinney crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect McKinney

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates McKinney crime level is better than national average.

Indicates McKinney crime level is worse than national average.

 MCKINNEY STATISTICS
 McKinney Population: 54369
 Male Population: 27501
 Female Population: 26868
 Households: 18186
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.89
McKinney Population
McKinney Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement